This Week

Friday, June 17-23, 2022

Soft Bang

Jump to Friday | Saturday | Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday

FRIDAY

Bands

Blue Light Discovery Sessions: Women in Music (TIX)at Blue Light SessionsIndieGrandview-Woodland
JUICE, Polo Brian, Howl, Cryogenic Regenerationat Buddha’sRap / HardcoreDTES
Midlake w/ Field Division (TIX)at Hollywood TheatreFolk RockKitsilano
Soft Bang w/ Phuture Memoriez, Yepat Red GateElectro PopMount Pleasant
W.I.T.C.H. w/ L’Eclair, Michael Rault (TIX)at The RickshawRockDTES
Sara Kays w/ HAYD (TIX)at Fox CabaretIndieMount Pleasant
Moist (TIX)at The Commodore BallroomRockDowntown
Truent w/ Of Modern Architecture, Ozawar, Crown of Madnessat The Wise HallMetalGrandview-Woodland
Hermit w/ Dimelife (TIX)at Fortune Sound ClubRapChinatown
The Losers, NASDAQ, Arthropodaat The Black LabPunkDTES
Live bands (weekly, 2pm, 6pm)at The HartRock / Irish / Country / BluesGastown
Live bands (daily, 6:30pm & 8:30pm)at Water St CafeJazzGastown
Live bands (weekly, 6:30pm)at Loft LoungeCaribbeanWest End
Live bands (daily, 7pm & 9pm)at Guilt & CoSoul / Blues / Funk / R&BGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at The HeatleyCountry / Rock / BluegrassDTES
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Red Truck BeerCoversMount Pleasant
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at The Railway Stage and Beer CafeRock / Metal / Country / BluesDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Shamrock BarIrishWest End
Live bands (weekly, 7:30pm)at The RoxyRock / CoversDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Frankie’s Jazz ClubJazzDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Malone’s Social LoungeRockDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 8:30pm)at Wolf & HoundIrishKitsilano
Live bands (weekly, 8:30pm)at Park PubRock / CoversWest End
Live bands (weekly, 9pm)at Johnnie Fox’s Irish PubIrishMount Pleasant
Live bands (weekly, 9pm)at Princeton PubRock / BluesGrandview-Woodland
Live bands (weekly, 9pm)at Ivanhoe PubCountry / RockStrathcona
Live bands (weekly, 9:30pm)at Tyrant StudiosJazzDowntown

Comedy

Trippin’ w/ Justin Nichol & Jonny Divitoat MOTNStand-upChinatown
Puff the Magic Improv Show (TIX)at China Cloud StudiosImprovDTES
Cabbage Roll Comedy (TIX)at Polish Community CentreStand-upRiley Park – Little Mountain
Duo Duel (weekly, 7:30pm)at Tightrope TheatreImprovMount Pleasant
Comedy After Dark (weekly, 7:30pm & 10pm)at Comedy After DarkStand-upDowntown

DJs

No Duh! w/ DJs Doprah, Daddy Reed, Telcomaat Hero’s WelcomeDisco / FunkMount Pleasant
PURR w/ DJs Pandemonium, Kitty & Kaitie, Mynxy, Shiny Things (TIX)at ImperialFetish / KinkDTES
Late Night Snack w/ DJs Realboy, PM (TIX)at Warehouse at Eastside StudiosDanceStrathcona
DJs Pennytentiary, Dragonat The HeatleyCountryDTES
Los Sociosat Ombre Show LoungeReggaeton / DembowGastown
Live DJs (weekly)at Hero’s WelcomeRockMount Pleasant
Live DJs (weekly)at SocialVariousGrandview-Woodland
DJ Mary Mac (weekly, 8pm)at The Keefer YardHip Hop / R&BChinatown
Live DJs (weekly, 8:30pm)at Calabash BistroDancehall / Hip HopChinatown
DJ Hustle (weekly, 9pm)at Cold TeaR&BDowntown
DJ Cerberus (weekly, 9pm)at Isabelle’sTrap / DubstepYaletown
Cancun Nites (weekly, 9pm)at The Red RoomReggaeton / Top 40Downtown
DJ Sam Hampton (weekly, 9pm)at Bimini Public HouseDance / Hip HopKitsilano
Live DJs (weekly, 9pm)at The HartDance / Hip HopGastown
Live DJs (weekly, 9pm)at Indus Grill & BarHip Hop / PunjabiDowntown
DJs J-Fresh, Sailor Gerry (weekly, 9:30pm)at Twelve WestEDM / Hip-HopDowntown
Live DJs (weekly, 10pm)at Fox CabaretDance / Top 40Mount Pleasant
Live DJs (weekly, 10pm)at CelebritiesDance/ EDMWest End
DJ Datguyry (weekly, 10pm)at Granville RoomDance / Hip HopDowntown
DJ Icytouch (weekly, 10pm)at Hello Goodbye BarDance / Hip HopYaletown
DJ Zeus (weekly, 10pm)at Blarney StoneDance / Hip HopGastown
Happy Ending Fridays w/ DJs Rico Uno, LeChance, Clu, Chels (weekly, 10pm)at Fortune Sound ClubDance / Hip HopChinatown
Rubbin’ w/ DJs Houtz & Seb C (weekly, 10pm)at Bar NoneDance / Hip HopYaletown
Secret Society (weekly, 10pm)at EnsoHip Hop / R&BDowntown
Everyday DJs (weekly, 10pm)at The GPOR&B / Hip HopDowntown
DJ Padre Santo (weekly, 10:30pm)at La CasitaLatin HouseGastown
Ascendance After Hours w/ Kleo Kinetic (weekly, midnight)at Club 816HouseDowntown
Live DJs (weekly, 2am)at GorgomishTrance / EDMDowntown

Karaoke

Weekly, 9pmat Charqui GrillKaraokeKitsilano

SATURDAY

Bands

Space Chimp & Zombie Cookoutat The BrightonReggae / SurfHastings-Sunrise
Doom Cocoon w/ Hotel Empress, The Get Aroundsat LanaLou’sRockDTES
Spank Williams w/ Julien Lavoie, Post Modern Connection, Super Krystal, Cat Larceny (TIX)at Buddha’sDisco / FunkDTES
Mansionair w/ Social Animals (TIX)at Hollywood TheatreIndieKitsilano
Rich Hope (TIX)at Fox CabaretBlues / RockMount Pleasant
Nick Peck Quartetat Hastings MillJazzDTES
Taylor-Rae & The Backseat Drivers (TIX)at The Wise HallCountryGrandview-Woodland
Tonk w/ Dumb, Gadfly, NASDAQat Red GateIndieMount Pleasant
B.A Johnstonat The LidoIndieMount Pleasant
Born Ruffians w/ Sham Family (TIX)at The RickshawIndie RockDTES
JPEGMAFIA (TIX)at The Commodore BallroomRapDowntown
Rock’n’Roll Jamboree (weekly, 4pm)at LanaLou’sRock / BluesDTES
Live bands (weekly)at Aperture CoffeeJazzMount Pleasant
Blake Havard (weekly, 6pm)at Dogwood BrewingRock / BluesSunset
Live bands (daily, 6:30pm & 8:30pm)at Water St CafeJazzGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at The HartRock / Irish / Country / BluesGastown
Live bands (daily, 7pm & 9pm)at Guilt & CoSoul / Blues / Funk / R&BGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Red Truck BeerCoversMount Pleasant
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Shamrock BarIrishWest End
Live bands (weekly, 7:30pm)at The RoxyRock / CoversDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Frankie’s Jazz ClubJazzDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Malone’s Social LoungeRockDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 8:30pm)at Wolf & HoundIrishKitsilano
RadioRudi (weekly, 9pm)at The Fringe CafeCoversKitsilano
Live bands (weekly, 9pm)at Princeton PubRock / BluesGrandview-Woodland
Live bands (weekly, 9pm)at Johnnie Fox’s Irish PubIrishMount Pleasant
Live bands (weekly, 9pm)at Ivanhoe PubCoversStrathcona

Comedy

Smash Hit (weekly, 7:30pm)at Tightrope TheatreImprovMount Pleasant
Nightcap Comedy (weekly, 6pm & 9pm)at Comedy After DarkStand-upDowntown
Kraken Comedy’s Showcase Showdown (weekly, 6:30pm)at LanaLou’sStand-upDTES
David and Ken’s Comedy With Music! (weekly, 7:30pm)at Havana TheatreImprovGrandview-Woodland
Neptunes Comedy (weekly, 7:30pm)at Neptune Chinese KitchenStand-upWest End
Treat Show (weekly, 8pm & 10pm)at China Cloud StudiosImprov / SketchChinatown
Cute Pie (biweekly, 9pm)at Johnny’s on OakStand-upSouth Cambie
The Comic Strip (weekly, 9:30pm)at Tyrant StudiosStand-upDowntown

DJs

Action! w/ DJs Your Man Flint, Longshotat The HeatleyReggae / SoulDTES
Mike Servito w/ Overland & Max Ulis (TIX)at ParadiseHouseDTES
Block Rockin Beats 2022 (TIX)at The WaldorfEDMGrandview-Woodland
Neon Jungle Patio Party & Night Rave w/ RaisedByRaves DJs (TIX)at 339 Railway StEDMDTES
Open Air Electric w/ DJs Quarantunes, Acuario, Cibeles (TIX)At The Dance Centre RooftopHouseDowntown
Hot Fruit w/ DJs MangoSweet, Natü, Softieshan (TIX)at Warehouse at Eastside StudiosDanceStrathcona
U4RIA w/ DJs Oliver Smith, Mark Sixma (TIX)at EnsoTranceDowntown
Live DJs (weekly)at Hero’s WelcomeHip Hop / Soul
Live DJs (weekly)at SocialTop 40Grandview-Woodland
DJ Mary Mac (weekly, 8pm)at The Keefer YardHip Hop / R&BChinatown
Live DJ (weekly, 8:30pm)at Calabash BistroDancehall / Hip HopChinatown
All Era Saturdays (weekly, 9pm)at Cold TeaHip Hop / R&BDowntown
DJ Houtz (weekly, 9pm)at Isabelle’sEDMYaletown
SUBculture Saturdays (weekly, 9pm)at The Red RoomBassDowntown
DJ Rashad Rawkus (weekly, 9pm)at Bimini Public HouseDance / Hip HopKitsilano
Live DJ (weekly, 9pm)at The HartDance / Hip HopGastown
DJ Thunder (weekly, 9pm)at Indus Grill & BarHip Hop / PunjabiDowntown
Live DJs (weekly, 9pm)at Park PubElectro / Hip HopWest End
Africa Dance (monthly, 9:30pm)at The Anza ClubAfrobeatMount Pleasant
IYKYK w/ DJ’s, Freeky P, Drac, Chips, Rae Diamendz (weekly, 9:30pm)at Ombre Show LoungeSoulgoodGastown
DJs Zak Santiago, Johnny Jover (weekly, 9:30pm)at Twelve WestEDM / Hip-HopDowntown
DJs Hubbz, Waxworks (weekly, 10pm)at Bayside LoungeFunk / SoulWest End
Room Service Saturdays (weekly, 10pm)at Cinema Public HouseTop 40Downtown
DJs Yurie, Sivz (weekly, 10pm)at CelebritiesDance/ EDMWest End
DJ Lokoboy (weekly, 10pm)at Hello Goodbye BarDance / Hip HopYaletown
DJ Zeus (weekly, 10pm)at Blarney StoneDance / Hip HopGastown
Sup Fu? w/ DJs Marvel, Sailor Gerry, Seko (weekly, 10pm)at Fortune Sound ClubDance / Hip HopChinatown
Everyday DJs (weekly, 10pm)at The GPODancehall / AfrobeatsDowntown
Live DJs (weekly, 10pm)at Fox CabaretDanceMount Pleasant
DJ Padre Santo (weekly, 10:30pm)at La CasitaSalsa / CumbiaGastown
DJ Lace (weekly, midnight)at Club 816TranceDowntown
Live DJs (weekly, 2am)at GorgomishTrance / EDMDowntown

Karaoke

Weekly, 9pmat Charqui GrillKaraokeKitsilano
Weekly, 10pmat 12 KingsKaraokeMount Pleasant

Other cool stuff

Midsummer Market w/ Live Music 2-4pmat Strange Fellows BrewingPartyStrathcona
Strathcona Block Party (INFO)at 800 Block East HastingsPartyStrathcona
Queer Arts Festival ArtParty Opening (TIX)at 268 KeeferPartyChinatown
Crafts and Draughts Patio Party (INFO)at Container BrewingPartyDTES
Makers Market (weekly, 11am)at Private StockFlea marketDowntown
Saturday Skate Sessions (weekly, all ages 4pm and adult 6pm & 8pm)at Rolla Skate ClubRollerskatingHastings-Sunrise
Sip & Paint & Fire Show (weekly, 7pm)at Pacific Arts CentrePaint nightSouth Granville
Absolut’ly Dragulous (weekly, 7:30pm)at The Junction PubDrag showWest End


SUNDAY

Bands

Juneteenth Black Culture Celebration (INFO)at Sunset BeachHip Hop / AfrobeatWest End
Jazz Matineeat General Strike CoffeeJazzMount Pleasant
La Femme w/ Sam Quealy (TIX)at The RickshawPunk / RockDTES
Solo Acoustic Sunday (weekly, 5pm)at Princeton PubRockGrandview-Woodland
Live bands (weekly, 5pm)at Loft LoungeJazzWest End
Live bands (weekly, 5:30pm)at Wolf & HoundIrishKitsilano
Live bands (weekly, 6pm)at TocadorLatinMount Pleasant
Live bands (weekly, 6pm)at Shamrock BarIrishWest End
Live bands (daily, 6:30pm & 8:30pm)at Water St CafeJazzGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Sylvia HotelJazzWest End
Live bands (daily, 7pm & 9pm)at Guilt & CoSoul / Blues / Funk / R&BGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7:30pm)at The RoxyRock / CoversDowntown
Open Mic (weekly, 8pm)at The Fringe CafeOpen MicKitsilano
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Frankie’s Jazz ClubJazzDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Johnnie Fox’s Irish PubIrishMount Pleasant

Comedy

Sunday Service (weekly, 7pm)at Fox CabaretImprovMount Pleasant
Chill Pill (monthly, 7pm)at Portside PubStand-upDTES
Open mic (weekly)at 12 KingsOpen micMount Pleasant
Nightcap Comedy (weekly, 8pm)at Comedy After DarkStand-upDowntown

DJs

DJ Mama Tat The HeatleyYacht RockDTES
Block Rockin Beats 2022 (TIX)at The WaldorfEDMHastings-Sunrise
DJ Lokoboy (weekly, 3pm)at Cold TeaAll genresDowntown
Honeypot Sundays (weekly, 7pm)at The Keefer YardHip Hop / R&BChinatown
DJ Johnny Jover (weekly, 9pm)at Isabelle’sHouseYaletown
DJ Seb C (weekly, 9pm)at Granville RoomDance / Hip HopDowntown
DJ Zeus (weekly, 10pm)at Portside PubDance / Hip HopDTES
DJ White Rabbit (weekly, 11pm)at Club 816TranceDowntown

Karaoke

Weekly, 9pmat Charqui GrillKaraokeKitsilano

Other cool stuff

Midsummer Market w/ Live Music 2-4pmat Strange Fellows BrewingPartyStrathcona
Life Drawing (weekly, 10:30am)at Slice of Life Art GalleryLife drawingGrandview-Woodland
Heaven + Hell Cabaret (weekly, 6pm)at The Junction PubDrag ShowWest End
Vintage Burlesque Bingo (weekly, 6:30pm)at LanaLou’sBingoDTES


MONDAY

Bands

Giolì & Assia (TIX)at Hollywood TheatreElectronicKitsilano
Other People, Shadowhouse, DWI, Sleepy Gonzales (TIX)at Fox CabaretRockMount Pleasant
Live bands (daily, 6:30pm & 8:30pm)at Water St CafeJazzGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at The HartRock / Irish / Country / BluesGastown
Bluegrass Jam (weekly, 7pm)at Anza ClubBluegrassMount Pleasant
Live bands (daily, 7pm & 9pm)at Guilt & CoSoul / Blues / Funk / R&BGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Wolf & HoundIrishKitsilano

Comedy

Open Mic (weekly, 7:30pm)at Johnnie Fox’s Irish PubOpen MicMount Pleasant
Hats Off Comedy (weekly, 8pm)at Hero’s WelcomeStand-upMount Pleasant
Crumby Comedy (weekly, 8pm)at The WallflowerStand-upMount Pleasant

DJs

Decades (weekly, 7pm)at The Keefer YardIndustry nightChinatown
Mixclub Mondays (weekly, 8pm)at The GPO90sDowntown
Midnight Mondays w/ DJs Flores, Lemon, Clu, Chels (weekly, 10pm)at Fortune Sound ClubR&BChinatown

Karaoke

Sweet Neens Karaoke (weekly, 9pm)at The BoxcarKaraokeChinatown

TUESDAY

Bands

Johnny Cash at Folsom Prison Tribute (two shows, 7:30 & 9pm)at The HeatleyCountryDTES
Last Dinosaurs (TIX)at Hollywood TheatreIndie RockKitsilano
Tiwa Savage (TIX)at The Commodore BallroomAfrobeatDowntown
R.A.P. Ferreira w/ Emotionz (TIX)at The RickshawRapDTES
Del Water Gap w/ Raffaella (TIX)at Fox CabaretIndie PopMount Pleasant
The Cleveland Dam Cyphersat MOTNHip HopChinatown
Live bands (daily, 6:30pm & 8:30pm)at Water St CafeJazzGastown
Open Mic (weekly, 7pm)at The HartOpen MicGastown
Live bands (daily, 7pm & 9pm)at Guilt & CoSoul / Blues / Funk / R&BGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at The Keefer YardFunk / SoulChinatown
Sandy Bone & Double D Jam (weekly, 8:30pm)at Princeton PubBluesGrandview-Woodland
Open Mic (weekly, 9pm)at Charqui GrillOpen MicKitsilano

Comedy

Can’t Contain Comedy (weekly, 7pm)at Container BrewingStand-upDTES
Little Mountain Improv (weekly, 7:30pm)at Tightrope Impro TheatreImprovMount Pleasant

DJs

Loco Tuesdays (weekly, 6pm)at The CambieTop 40Downtown
Rewind w/ Common People DJs (weekly, 9pm)at Portside PubTop 40DTES
DJs Johnny Jover, JP Valdes (weekly, 10pm)at CelebritiesDance/ EDMWest End
DJ Rango (weekly, 10pm)at Bayside LoungeWorldWest End
DJ Vinyl Ritchie (weekly)at The Hollywood TheatreDisco / FunkKitsilano

Karaoke

Weekly, 9pmat Park PubKaraokeWest End

Other cool stuff

Drink, Draw & Lego (weekly, 5pm)at Slice of Life Art GalleryGames nightGrandview-Woodland
GLITCH’DRAG (every second Tuesday, 7:30pm)at Glitch BarcadeDrag ShowKitsilano
LIPS Lesbian Night (weekly, 6pm)at Mum’s The WordSocialGrandview-Woodland
Drag Show (weekly, 9pm)at The Junction PubDrag showWest End

WEDNESDAY

Bands

Underpass w/ Entrippyat The LidoPunkMount Pleasant
Ora Cogan w/ C. Diab, Wallgrinat Red GateIndieMount Pleasant
Frankie and the Witch Fingers w/ Monsterwatch, Never Plenty (TIX)at Fox CabaretRockMount Pleasant
Korine w/ Johnny Dynamite & The Bloodsuckers, Total Chroma (TIX)at The Wise HallElectronic / PopGrandview-Woodland
Live bands (weekly, 6pm)at Container BrewingSinger / SongwriterDTES
Live bands (weekly, 6pm)at The HartRock / Irish / Country / BluesGastown
Blues & Brews (weekly, 6:30pm)at Hastings Mill PubBluesDTES
Live bands (daily, 6:30pm & 8:30pm)at Water St CafeJazzGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Luppolo BrewerySoul / R&BStrathcona
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Sylvia HotelJazzWest End
Live bands (daily, 7pm & 9pm)at Guilt & CoSoul / Blues / Funk / R&BGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at The Keefer YardVibeChinatown
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Tangent CafeJazzGrandview-Woodland
Open Mic (weekly, 9pm)at 12 KingsOpen MicMount Pleasant

Comedy

Blind Tiger Showcase (weekly, 7pm & 9pm)at China Cloud StudiosImprov / SketchChinatown
Hump Day Happy Hour (weekly, 7:30pm & 9:30pm)at Comedy After DarkStand-upDowntown
Shots n Giggles (weekly, 8pm)at Glitch BarcadeStand-upKitsilano

DJs

DJs Rico & Erik (weekly, 10pm)at Granville RoomDance / Hip HopDowntown

Karaoke

Weekly, 9pmat Hero’s WelcomeKaraokeMount Pleasant
Weekly, 9pmat Charqui GrillKaraokeKitsilano
Weekly, 10pmat Portside PubKaraokeDTES

Other cool stuff

Life Drawing (weekly, 6:30pm)at Slice of Life Art GalleryLife DrawingGrandview-Woodland
Drag Me to Hell (weekly, 11:30pm)at The Junction PubDrag ShowWest End

THURSDAY

Bands

Have a Good Laugh Day 1 w/ Komintern Sect, Force Majeure, Beton Arme, Dead Cells, Terminal City Rats, Toy Tiger, Schedule 1, Crosshairs (TIX)at Buddha’sPunkDTES
Damsel w/ Vantablack, Dreamscape (TIX)at Fox CabaretRockMount Pleasant
STLRR w/ Matt Tecson, Tuchscreen, Boocanan, Mini Skrrtat Red GateIndieMount Pleasant
What’s Good! What’s Poppin! w/ Swayzeack, Auto, Yara Taylor, dxadpoxt, Lazarous, Midnightinpari$, Laidbackshel (TIX)at Red RoomHip HopDowntown
The Wailers (TIX)at The Commodore BallroomReggaeDowntown
Live bands (daily, 6:30pm & 8:30pm)at Water St CafeJazzGastown
Open mic (weekly, 6:45pm)at The GPOOpen micDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at The HartRock / Irish / Country / BluesGastown
Live bands (daily, 7pm & 9pm)at Guilt & CoSoul / Blues / Funk / R&BGastown
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at The HeatleyCountry / Rock / BluegrassDTES
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Sylvia HotelJazzWest End
Live bands (weekly, 7pm)at Shamrock BarIrishWest End
Open Mic (monthly on first Thurs, 7:30pm)at Anza ClubOpen micMount Pleasant
Live bands (weekly, 7:30pm)at The RoxyRock / CoversDowntown
Open Mic (weekly, 8pm)at Cafe Deux SoleilsOpen micGrandview-Woodland
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Frankie’s Jazz ClubJazzDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Johnnie Fox’s Irish PubIrishMount Pleasant
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Malone’s Social LoungeRockDowntown
Live bands (weekly, 8pm)at Tangent CafeJazzGrandview-Woodland
Live bands (weekly, 10pm)at Portside PubBlues / RockDTES

Comedy

Comedy Feast (TIX)at Fox CabaretStand-upMount Pleasant
Top Talent Showcase (weekly, 6pm)at Comedy After DarkStand-upDowntown
Off-Leash Comedy (weekly, 7pm)at Dogwood BrewingStand-upSunset
Thursday Night Rotation (weekly, 7:30pm)at Tightrope Impro TheatreImprovMount Pleasant
Improv Thursdays (weekly, 8pm)at Park PubImprovWest End
Mate Night Comedy (last Thursday of the month, 8pm)at Moose’s Down UnderStand-upDowntown

DJs

Glow Party with DJs Koji Aiken, Sisiat Ombre Show LoungeHouseGastown
Rock Thursdays (weekly)at The Hollywood TheatreClassic / RockKitsilano
Soul Motion (weekly, 7pm)at The Keefer YardSoulChinatown
House Special (weekly, 8pm)at Cold TeaHouseDowntown
DJ Kempeh (weekly, 9pm)at Isabelle’sHip Hop / HouseYaletown
DJ Des (weekly, 9pm)at Granville RoomDance / Hip HopDowntown
DJ Lokoboy (weekly, 9pm)at Bimini Public HouseDance / Hip HopKitsilano
Copa Cabana (weekly, 9pm)at Cabana LoungeLatin / ReggaetonDowntown
DJs Floetic and Lupo (weekly, 10pm)at Hello Goodbye BarDance / Hip HopYaletown

Karaoke

Weekly, 8pmat Glitch BarcadeKaraokeKitsilano
Weekly, 8pmat The CambieKaraokeDowntown
Weekly, 9pmat The Fringe CafeKaraokeKitsilano
Weekly, 9pmat Princeton PubKaraokeGrandview-Woodland
Weekly, 9pmat Charqui GrillKaraokeKitsilano

Other cool stuff

Charles Demers’ Noonday Dark book launch w/ Tariq Hussainat The LidoBook launchMount Pleasant
Games Night (weekly, 5pm)at Slice of Life Art GalleryGames NightGrandview-Woodland
Rated R w/ Rogue (weekly, 11pm)at The Junction PubDrag ShowWest End

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back To Top